?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

 Steve and i spent this morning together, talking/walking, doing errands and hanging out arm in arm; we got jam and coffee filters,  looked in Canadian tire, peeked in the sally anne for some second hand boots for him ( there were none) looked around in the newish a thousand villages store
and even gots my Apo ticket !!!!!!!!!!!! :
)
* happy dances*
  So, i fersure get to see my other true love, Antero in a month.squueeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee JOY.
 i am such a goofy fan grrl. dont care about other concerts. gimme Apo. See? happy as clam.

squee. and then i dyed my hair.  The box said cherry chocolate but its bloody well  a black / red Sangoire, ok?  Love it.
pretty much looks black in all lights but day light, kinda suits me.... Awesome possum.
 see sunlight!

see? not sunlight

 woot i am so easily amused.

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
ignusfaatus
Sep. 23rd, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
you are so hot in dark hair
meternieth
Sep. 23rd, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
i want to bite your neck.
morningstar81
Sep. 23rd, 2008 02:43 am (UTC)
beautiful! i like the new colour!
meternieth
Sep. 23rd, 2008 02:47 am (UTC)
still feeling crappy, my dear :( ?
morningstar81
Sep. 26th, 2008 02:58 am (UTC)
i am. oh well. this is what happens with you work with children.
azaraphale
Sep. 23rd, 2008 02:57 am (UTC)
I love the back-lit window photo. You look great in glasses.
i_chaos_bringer
Sep. 23rd, 2008 03:18 am (UTC)
yum :P
socraticlaughtr
Sep. 23rd, 2008 03:43 am (UTC)
Apo will be here again on Nov 2.
I wanna go but...

Money and work and school.
zaftigvegan
Sep. 23rd, 2008 04:13 am (UTC)
well hello thar.
1159pmoctober30
Sep. 23rd, 2008 08:36 am (UTC)
love that color on you. : )
joyousandjuicy
Sep. 23rd, 2008 04:21 pm (UTC)
*fucken DIES of awesomehair*
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )